High School includes 10th, 11th and 12th grades. This step reflects the curriculum that our school considers essential to prepare progressively-minded, educated students who will be ready to continue their studies at the best universities in Georgia and abroad.
The academic curriculum is busy – students are learning subjects in English and Georgian. Electives make their education and vision more complete and varied. From the 10th grade, students go through activities that make it easier to adapt to a rigorous academic program. From the 10th grade onwards, preparation for entrance exams and international tests (TOEFL, ILTS, and /SAT) at Georgian and foreign universities begins, and arranging mock exams in various subjects is part of the academic program.
Students can participate in extracurricular activities such as sports, theater troupe, student council, different clubs which helps them to develop leadership skills. Students feel constant support and encouragement from the school leadership and teachers, which is primarily aimed at student success.
International students have the opportunity to prepare and pass: